Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet almond oil can be used as part of your beauty routine to moisturize your hair and skin. It is highly emollient, which means it helps to balance the absorption of moisture and water loss. Because it is antibacterial and full of vitamin A, almond oil can be used to treat acne. Its concentration of vitamin E can also help to heal sun damage, reduce the signs of aging, and fade scars.
The Sweet Almond Oil mild nutty scent is pleasant. A few drops of an essential oil of personal preference can be blended in to customize its aroma. Almond offers a warm, relaxing aroma that will help you warm up your cold environment! Add a touch of luxury to your home with this beautiful earthy scent. Can be used in lotions, soaps and in diffusers around your home.
Sweet Almond Oil is also used as a carrier oil for diluting our essential oils.
Because pure essential oils should never be applied directly to your skin.