Golden Jojoba Oil
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Size: 16 oz
Jojoba oil absorbs easily in the skin and doesn’t clog pores. This makes it a good carrier oil option for massage oils, facial moisturizers, and bath oils.
Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is the unrefined version of the Clear Jojoba Oil, is pasteurized and filtered, obtained from the fruit of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant! Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs.
Jojoba (pronounced ho-HO-ba) extract, while commonly referred to as “jojoba oil,” is actually a liquid wax. The liquid wax esters in jojoba are the closest thing in the plant world to the sebum our skin produces. That’s why jojoba is truly for everyone.
With an indefinite shelf life, jojoba is nontoxic, nonallergenic, noncomedogenic, and compatible for all skin types of all ages. Most importantly, it makes your skin feel amazing.
Warnings: If pregnant or suffering from illness consult a doctor before use. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. As with all products, user should test a small amount prior to normal extended use. Oils and Ingredients can be combustible. Use caution when exposing to heat or when laundering linens that have been exposed to this product and then exposed to heat of dryer.